× 4S Ranch - Del Sur CA Arizona State Copper Cup Tournament Arizona State Soccer Association Arizona Womens Soccer League Atlanta GA Autobahn SC Baton Rouge LA Bay St Louis MS California Champions League Carmel Valley CA Church Point LA City Park - NOLA Clarksdale Dixie Baseball Cleveland OH Cosmopolitan Soccer League Covington LA Del Mar CA Demo Adult Tournament Demo State Association Dixie Youth Baseball Dixie Youth Baseball - Alabama Dixie Youth Baseball - Arkansas Dixie Youth Baseball - Florida Dixie Youth Baseball - Georgia Dixie Youth Baseball - Louisiana Dixie Youth Baseball - Mississippi Dixie Youth Baseball - North Carolina Dixie Youth Baseball - South Carolina Dixie Youth Baseball - Tennessee Dixie Youth Baseball - Texas Dixie Youth Baseball - Virginia Eastern District Soccer League Eastern Premier Soccer League Evergreen Premier League FC Valencia - SCV FC Valencia - SWAP First Bossier LA Greater Pittsburgh Soccer League Houma LA I Ref Impact Football Academy Impact Soccer League La Copa Güero La Jolla CA Lafayette LA Lamar Hunt US Open Cup LaSalle - NOLA Mandeville LA Maryland State Cups Moorpark/Simi Valley National Competitive Soccer League (NCSL) Newbury Park CA North County - San Diego Northwest Premier League Oregon Open Women’s Cup Ouachita Parish LA Pennsylvania West Soccer Association Peoria IL Pittsburgh Masters Soccer League Pittsburgh Premier Coed League Pittsburgh Senior Masters League Plano TX Scripps Ranch CA Sierra Vista Soccer League Slidell LA South Hill Baseball Southwest SC - Club Sporting SD Summer Legacy Surge Adventure Park Surge Entertainment Center TeamPass Baseball TeamPass Club Thunderbird FC Thunderbird FC - Early Spring Toledo OH Triangle Adult Soccer League Uptown - NOLA US National Amateur Cup USASA Region 1 Cups Washington State Adult Soccer Association Washington State Hammers Classic Washington State Senior Games Washington State Super Cup Washington State Yak Attack Western PA Adult Soccer Association Women's Greater Pittsburgh Soccer League Youngsville LA

Salone FC | Salone FC | Delaware River Conference | 2022/2023

Team Staff

  • Manager: Samuel Cole
  • Assistant Coach: Thomas Challeh

Team Roster


Active Roster (29 Players)

Player
Abdelrahman Ali
Nestor Bautista
Amadou Berthe
Cee Brown
EMANUEL CAIRE
ANSU CORNEH
Elijah Ema
Zahier Fully-Zungar
Mac Guillaume
MIKIAS GURMESSA
Edwin Izaguirre
MESHACH JAMES
Seleke Kaba
Moussa Kallo
AMADOU KAMAGATE
Mohamed Kamara
Nyakeh Kamara
Moussa Kanate
EMMANUEL KARAMA
Majid Kawa
Abou Keita
Mohamed Khalafalla
Sekou Konneh
OUMAROU KROMAH
Badamasie Mujtabah
Oliver Quispe
Abu Sheriff
Cheikh Thiam
Mitchell Torh


Match Schedule


Date & Time Location Match Result
Sun, Sep 11 6:00 PM northeast high school @ Philadelphia Soccer Club (1-1-1)
(Regular Season)
Win (0 - 1) (view)
Sun, Sep 18 6:00 PM the proving grounds - field 7 @ Philadelphia Heritage SC (2-0-1)
(Regular Season)
Loss (2 - 1) (view)
Sun, Sep 25 6:00 PM south philadelphia super site vs Albion SC Delaware (0-1-1)
(Regular Season)
Draw (3 - 3) (view)
Sun, Oct 09 4:00 PM john bartram high school vs Kensington SC (1-0-1)
(Regular Season)
(view)
Sun, Oct 23 6:00 PM rowan university @ Oaklyn United FC (0-1-2)
(Regular Season)
(view)
Sun, Nov 06 6:00 PM bristol township municipal park @ FC Neman Philadelphia (3-0-0)
(Regular Season)
(view)
Sun, Nov 13 6:00 PM northeast high school @ CD Catrachos PA (1-0-1)
(Regular Season)
(view)
Sun, Nov 20 6:00 PM john bartram high school vs Inter Vidas (2-0-1)
(Regular Season)
(view)
Sun, Dec 11 8:00 PM john bartram high school vs Real Central NJ Soccer (0-0-2)
(Regular Season)
(view)


add to calendar







Feeder Leagues


Eastern Premier Soccer League

378 Bergen Blvd, Suite 202
Fairview, NJ 07022
(551) 244-0215
office@epslsoccer.com
epslsoccer.com

Contact Us - Eastern Premier Soccer League


Eastern Premier Soccer League © 2022