× 4S Ranch - Del Sur CA Ariton Parks and Recreation Arizona State Soccer Association Arizona Womens Soccer League Asheville Buncombe Adult Soccer Association Ashford Recreation Ashford Youth Sports Association Atlanta GA Autobahn SC Avon Park Baseball Batesburg-Leesville Youth Sports Baton Rouge LA Bay St Louis MS Bellingham United Benton Athletics Blythewood Youth Baseball Softball League Buckingham County Youth League Buckingham County Youth League - Basketball Buckingham County Youth League-Baseball Buckingham County Youth League-Softball California Champions League Carmel Valley CA Chapel Hill Baseball & Softball Association Charlotte Premier Soccer League Church Point LA City of Greenbrier Sports City Park - NOLA Clarksdale Dixie Baseball Cleveland OH Coldspring Dixie Youth League Cosmopolitan Soccer League Covington LA Dadeville Dixie Youth Del Mar CA Demo State Association Dentsville Baseball DYB DYB - Alabama DYB - Arkansas DYB - Florida DYB - Georgia DYB - Mississippi DYB - North Carolina DYB - South Carolina DYB - Tennessee DYB - Texas DYB- Louisiana DYB- Virginia East Lakeland Baseball Eastern Premier Soccer League Ellisville Youth Baseball Everett City FC Evergreen Premier League FC Valencia - SCV FC Valencia - SWAP First Bossier LA Flagstaff Adult Soccer League Gaston Dixie Youth Great Plains Futsal Greater Pittsburgh Soccer League Hartsville National Houma LA I Ref Impact Football Academy Impact Soccer League La Jolla CA Lafayette LA LaSalle - NOLA Lexington Dixie Youth Baseball Longview Boys Baseball Association Lunenburg County Youth Baseball League, Inc Mandeville LA Moorpark/Simi Valley MT. PLEASANT YOUTH BASEBALL ASSN. National Masters Soccer League Newbury Park CA North Carolina Adult Soccer Association North County - San Diego North Lakeland Baseball Northwest Premier League Nottoway Youth Recreation Association Nottoway Youth Recreation Association - Baseball Nottoway Youth Recreation Association - Basketball Oly Town FC Oly-Pen Force Ouachita Parish LA Pacific Coast SC Paris Optimist Baseball Pennsylvania West Soccer Association Peoria IL PINEVIEW DIXIE YOUTH BASEBALL Pittsburgh Masters Soccer League Pittsburgh Premier Coed League Pittsburgh Senior Masters League Plano TX Portland Blacktails FC Russell County Baseball League Scripps Ranch CA SHELBYVILLE YOUTH BASEBALL/SOFTBALL Sierra Vista Soccer League Slidell Bantam Baseball Association Slidell LA Snohomish County Football Club South Hill Baseball SOUTHPORT-OAK ISLAND YOUTH SPORTS Southwest SC - Club Splendora Youth Baseball Association Sporting SD Spring City Diamond Sports St Tammany Parish Recreation District 6 STARR MOUNTAIN YOUTH BASEBALL STARR MOUNTAIN YOUTH SOFTBALL Surfside Beach Youth Sports Association Surge Adventure Park Surge Entertainment Center Tacoma Stars Reserves TAYLOR - REHOBETH BASEBALL ASSN. TeamPass Baseball TeamPass Club Soccer TeamPass Help Center Thunderbird FC Toledo OH Torrey Pines High School TOWN CREEK DIXIE YOUTH Triangle Adult Soccer League Uptown - NOLA Washington State Adult Soccer Association West Volusia Youth Baseball Western Indoor Soccer League Western PA Adult Soccer Association Wilmington Adult Soccer League Women's Greater Pittsburgh Soccer League Woodstock Ball Park Youngsville LA Youth Baseball of Sebring, Inc

NY Greek Americans | NY Greek Americans | Metropolitan Conference | 2022/2023

Team Staff

  • Head Coach: Stavros Zomopoulos
  • Manager: Foti Bouklis
  • Assistant Coach: Tom Bouklis
  • Assistant Coach: Eran (Jimmy) Shalom
  • Manager: Richard Nuttall
  • Assistant Coach: Tony Drizis

Team Roster


Active Roster (29 Players)

Player Goals Assists
Hermanus Achterkamp
Suspended
Etienne Botty
3
Francesco Caorsi
Francisco Cordoba Escaparta
1
Rodrigo Descalzo Rocca
Alexander Dudley
Peter Gadze
Giansebastian Goicochea
Jonnikolas Goicochea
Suspended
Stefan Gollisz
James Greco
1
Diego Hurtago
Christopher Katona
Michael Ledesma
Gerassimos Magoulas
Peter Meyer
Jack Nuttall
George O`Malley
Franco Paz
2
Andrea Pellegrini
Francesco Perinelli
Evan Peters
Nicholas Petridis
Sean Reilly
Saeed Robinson
Karim Russell
John Sabal
Patrick Seuffert
Matthew Vowinkel
9


Match Schedule


Date & Time Location Match Result
Tue, Sep 13 8:00 PM hofstra university soccer stadium vs Doxa SC (4-1-4)
(Regular Season)
Win (3 - 0) (view)
Wed, Sep 21 9:00 PM hofstra university soccer stadium vs Lansdowne Yonkers FC (7-1-1)
(Regular Season)
Loss (0 - 1) (view)
Sun, Sep 25 4:00 PM randalls island - icahn stadium @ Manhattan Celtic (3-2-3)
(Regular Season)
Win (1 - 3) (view)
Sun, Oct 02 7:30 PM kearny high school @ Scots-American AC (3-1-4)
(Regular Season)
Win (0 - 1) (view)
Sun, Oct 23 9:00 PM hofstra university soccer stadium vs Seft F.C. (2-0-7)
(Regular Season)
Win (3 - 2) (view)
Sun, Oct 30 8:45 PM manor field park @ Suffolk County FC (0-2-6)
(Regular Season)
Win (0 - 2) (view)
Sun, Nov 20 8:00 PM st. john's university - belson stadium @ NY Pancyprian Freedoms (7-0-2)
(Regular Season)
Loss (2 - 0) (view)
Sun, Dec 04 8:00 PM randalls island - field 75 vs Hoboken FC 1912 (1-1-7)
(Regular Season)
Win (3 - 1) (view)
Thu, Dec 08 8:00 PM roosevelt island octagon @ Zum Schneider FC 03 (5-1-2)
(Regular Season)
(view)
Sun, Dec 11 8:00 PM hofstra university soccer stadium vs KidSuper Samba AC (4-1-4)
(Regular Season)
(view)


add to calendar







Feeder Leagues


Eastern Premier Soccer League

378 Bergen Blvd, Suite 202
Fairview, NJ 07022
(551) 244-0215
office@epslsoccer.com
epslsoccer.com

Contact Us - Eastern Premier Soccer League


Eastern Premier Soccer League © 2022